Name: 大木衣吹 (Oki Ibuki)
Stage name: EVEKI
Date of birth: March 2nd, 1982
Place of birth: Chiba, Japan

Date of debut: May 17th, 2000 (Member #30)
Graduated: August 5th, 2001

Official site (2009)

Ibuki Oki was a Japanese singer and model.
She started her career winning a Hello! Project audition in 2000, alongside Ami Kitagami and Aya Matsuura. Oki and Kitagami debuted as the group Sheki-Dol, releasing their debut single the same year.

In 2001, Oki left Hello! Project to pursue a modeling career, and graduated from Sheki-Dol on the 5th of August. She took the name EVEKI, but her model career wasn’t succesful. She has now retired from show business.