Name: 領毛あゆみ (Ryouke Ayumi)
Stage name: 北上アミ (Kitagami Ami)
Date of birth: July 22nd, 1980
Place of birth: Hokkaido, Japan

Date of debut: May 17th, 2000 (Member #30)
Graduated: February 1st, 2002

Ami Kitagami was a Japanese singer and talento.

Kitagami signed up for an audition called «4th Morning Musume & Heike Michiyo Protegee Audition», alongside 1.500 girls. She passed the audition together with Aya Matsuura and Ibuki Ooki. Ooki and Kitagami debuted as the group Sheki-Dol, releasing their first single later that same year.

While being a part of Sheki-Dol, Kitagami performed on stage, released singles, had a radio show, a column in a music magazine, and worked as a model.

In early 2002, Sheki-Dol disbanded, and for a short while Kitagami continued in the entertainment industry as a talento before retiring. She took her real name (Ayumi Ryouke) and joined an agency called office JR Co., and was a guest on at least one show (まもなくHEY!HEY!HEY!).